Welcome to Zhangjiagang, China | 中文版
Zhangjiagang :
Shao Junmin, Vice Mayor of Zhangjiagang

Division of Work

He is responsible for the one-to-one assistance of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region.

 

The following is the biographical sketch of Shao Junmin:

Shao Junmin, male, was born in February 1970 and is from Fenghuang Town, Zhangjiagang City, Jiangsu Province. He joined the Communist Party of China (CPC) in April 1994 and began his first job in July 1988. Shao is a graduate of the postgraduate school of the Party School.

 

March 2012-

Vice Mayor, Zhangjiagang People’s Government

Member, Leading Party Members Group, Zhangjiagang People’s Government

Deputy Secretary, the CPC Committee of Gongliu County, Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, to assist its construction (January 2017)

 

March 2011- March 2012

Secretary, the CPC Leyu Town Committee, Zhangjiagang

Chairman (ranking of Deputy Director), Assets Management Company, Leyu Town, Zhangjiagang

Took a post-graduate course in Economics at the Central Party School (September 2011- July 2014)

 

February 2010- March 2011

Secretary, the CPC Leyu Town Committee, Zhangjiagang

Chairman, Assets Management Company, Leyu Town, Zhangjiagang

Chairman, People’s Congress of Leyu Town, Zhangjiagang (concurrently)

Graduated from the major of Public Administration, Nanjing University, through self-taught examination program (June 2010)

 

March 2008- February 2010

Secretary, Leading Party Members Group of Zhangjiagang Foreign Trade Bureau

Director, Zhangjiagang Foreign Trade Bureau

President, Zhangjiagang Sub-council, China Council for the Promotion of International Trade (concurrently)

Chairman, Supervisory Committee of Jiangsu Guotai International Group (concurrently)

 

January 2008- March 2008

Secretary, Leading Party Members Group of Zhangjiagang Foreign Trade Bureau

Director, Zhangjiagang Foreign Trade Bureau

President, Zhangjiagang Sub-council, China Council for the Promotion of International Trade (concurrently)

 

December 2007- January 2008

Secretary, Leading Party Members Group of Zhangjiagang Foreign Trade Bureau

President, Zhangjiagang Sub-council, China Council for the Promotion of International Trade (concurrently)

Deputy Secretary General, Zhangjiagang People’s Government

Deputy Director, General Office, Zhangjiagang People’s Government

Director, Office of Legislative Affairs, Zhangjiagang People’s Government

 

December 2006- December 2007

Deputy Secretary General, Zhangjiagang People’s Government

Deputy Secretary, Leading Party Members Group of the General Office, Zhangjiagang People’s Government

Deputy Director, General Office, Zhangjiagang People’s Government

Director, Office of Legislative Affairs, Zhangjiagang People’s Government (concurrently)

Studied in Public Administration, Hohai University (through self-taught examination program) (July 2007- December 2008)

 

November 2005- December 2006

Deputy Secretary General, Zhangjiagang People’s Government

Deputy Director, General Office, Zhangjiagang People’s Government

Director, Office of Legislative Affairs, Zhangjiagang People’s Government (concurrently)

 

August 2003- November 2005

Member, the CPC Committee of Zhangjiagang Economic and Trade Commission

Deputy Director, Zhangjiagang Economic and Trade Commission

Vice General Manager, Public Assets Management Company for County-Level Government-Owned Industries of Zhangjiagang

 

March 2003- August 2003

Deputy Secretary, the CPC Committee of Fenghuang Town, Zhangjiagang

Vice Chairman, NGS Company, Fenghuang Town, Zhangjiagang

 

November 2001- March 2003

Director (ranking of Deputy Section Chief), Division of Local Marine Affairs, Zhangjiagang Transport Bureau

Secretary, the CPC Committee of the Division of Local Marine Affairs, Zhangjiagang Transport Bureau

Assistant General Manager, NGS Company, Fenghuang Town, Zhangjiagang (temporarily) (May 2002- March 2003)

 

July 1998- November 2001

Member, the CPC Committee, Zhangjiagang Transport Bureau

Assistant Director, Zhangjiagang Transport Bureau

Director, General Office, Zhangjiagang Transport Bureau

 

January 1998- July 1998

Member, the CPC Committee, Zhangjiagang Transport Bureau

Director, General Office, Zhangjiagang Transport Bureau

 

December 1996- January 1998

Deputy Director, General Office, Zhangjiagang Transport Bureau

Secretary, the Working Committee of the Communist Youth League, Zhangjiagang Transport Bureau

 

December 1994- December 1996

Deputy Section Chief, Section of Secretariat, Zhangjiagang Transport Bureau

Deputy Secretary, the Working Committee of the Communist Youth League, Zhangjiagang Transport Bureau

 

November 1991- December 1994

Clerk, General Office, the CPC Committee of Zhangjiagang Transport Bureau

Deputy Secretary, the Working Committee of the Communist Youth League, Zhangjiagang Transport Bureau

 

July 1988- October 1991

Technician, Section of Production Technology, Zhangjiagang Port Machinery Factory

 

September 1984- July 1988

Student, Major of Light Machinery, Changzhou Vocational Institute of Light Industry